League Tables

Senior Men 1

PosTeamPWLDefPFPALP
1Glasgow Fever990071851827
2Renfrew Rocks1183086770127
3SPRA871059048822
4Ayr Storm1156067174821
5Glasgow Eagles1055060163220
6Lockerbie Tornadoes954057455319
7Paisley BC1028065570314
8Oatlands1028050660814
9North Lanarkshire Titans1019049672712

Senior Women

PosTeamPWLDefPFPALP
1Glasgow Eagles871052031922
2Glasgow Fever862048339020
3Glasgow City761048329419
4SPRA954051345619
5Glasgow Fever 2954047542919
6Ayr Storm1037046762216
7Glasgow University1019042870812
8Renfrew Rocks50501723235

Senior Men 2

PosTeamPWLDefPFPALP
1Paisley BC 211101098172831
2Glasgow Devils1091077262328
3Renfrew Rocks 21064064054122
4Calderglen Spartans1055056554220
5Ayrshire Tornadoes945057459917
6Glasgow Fever 21037054263716
7Clyde Cavaliers936053060815
8South Lanarkshire Colliers11011050483011

Senior Men 2 Top Scorers 19-20 (Min 5 games) as of 23/12

PlayerTeamPTSGPPG
Scott RussellPaisley BC 2215635.83
Thomas BallantineGlasgow Devils128621.33
Chris FabianCalderglen Spartans122620.33
Lewis SchoffieldPaisley BC112618.67
Calum AlexanderGlasgow Devils127718.14
Zahid KhanGlasgow Devils86614.33
Neal McClurePaisley BC 264512.80
Chris CurleSouth Lanarkshire Colliers76612.67
Andrew HyslopClyde Cavaliers63512.60
Ruaidhri BlackClyde Cavaliers87712.43

Senior Men 3

PosTeamPWLDefPFPALP
1Glasgow Storm11101073240431
2Glasgow Olympians1165055359523
3Glasgow Rocks Academy Avengers870178031221
4Glasgow Storm 2963055344021
5Glasgow Rocks852151842217
6Lanarkshire Phoenix1037049678116
7Blantyre X936050568115
8North Lanarkshire Chiefs725037346611
9Renfrew Rocks 311011054495311

Senior Men 3 Top Scorers 19-20 (Min 7 Games)

PlayerTeamPTSGPPG
Francesco D'UrzoGlasgow Rocks Academy Avengers214826.75
Kevin BrannanBlantyre X164918.22
Chris David SinnotteGlasgow Rocks122717.43
Jordan McCullochGlasgow Rocks Academy Avengers107715.29
Keith McKenzieLanarkshire Phoenix106715.14
Shiloh WakazadiGlasgow Rocks Academy Avengers113814.83
David AdebayourGlasgow Storm1481014.80
Aidan OttersonGlasgow Storm 2115814.38
Adnan JalilGlasgow Rocks Academy Avengers113814.13
Cian KirkGlasgow Rocks Academy Avengers108813.50

Senior Men 4

PosTeamPWLDefPFPALP
1Glasgow Fever 310100071357930
2Bishopton Broncos1192069561729
3Ayr Storm 21091071752928
4Paisley BC 3945060463017
5Dunoon Lions844049149616
6GRA Bulldogs1037052666716
7South Lanarkshire Colliers 21037054573116
8SAPC Flames1019049267112
9Glasgow Devils 2817038054610

Junior Men

PosTeamPWLDefPFPALP
1Glasgow City550049722515
2Glasgow Rens550040029915
3Renfrew Rocks743052143615
4St Mirren743054148715
5Glasgow Storm71603675909
6Ayr Storm42203072638
7Glasgow Fever70702505837

Cadet

PosTeamPWLDefPFPALP
1Glasgow Rocks11101097245631
2Glasgow Rens880065928524
3Ayr Storm972070151823
4Glasgow Fever835038851514
5South Lanarkshire Colliers826045953412
6Renfrew Rocks725035051511
7St Mirren70702085847
8Glasgow City60602195496

Under-14 Men

PosTeamPWLDefPFPALP
1Stirling Knights880079619124
2Glasgow Rens871051733622
3North Lanarkshire Chiefs633027333012
4Ayr Storm32102271067
5South Lanarkshire Colliers70702165007
6Ayr Storm 25050954375
7Glasgow Rocks3030642883
8Glasgow Fever0000000

Leave a Reply