League Tables

Senior Men 1

PosTeamPWLDefPFPALP
1Renfrew Rocks981075851625
2Ayr Storm963050956021
3Glasgow Fever853052045818
4Paisley BC853054151418
5SPRA844057353816
6Glasgow Eagles1028053469314
7Lockerbie Tornadoes927055764613
8Oatlands724133139810

Senior Men 2

PosTeamPWLDefPFPALP
1North Lanarkshire Titans1192071661329
2Clyde Cavaliers1174078367425
3Paisley BC 21073077164524
4Renfrew Rocks 2963069552721
5Chryston Cougars954060665519
6South Lanarkshire Colliers1046057168818
7Ayrshire Tornadoes834148147813
8Glasgow Fever 2918049466711
9Blantyre X70704295997

Senior Men 3

PosTeamPWLDefPFPALP
1Calderglen Spartans990064539727
2Glasgow City1073061455724
3Renfrew Rock 31055057161520
4Glasgow Devils743040133715
5Glasgow Rocks743054950115
6Bishopton Broncos1028056065914
7Glasgow Storm52302742609
8Lanarkshire Phoenix71602894549
9Ayr Masters51402133367

Senior Men 4

PosTeamPWLDefPFPALP
1North Lanarkshire Chiefs 21192073457129
2Glasgow Storm 21183076765227
3Glasgow Rocks Academy Avengers1082079965526
4Glasgow Fever 31174076875225
5Glasgow Rocks Academy Bulldogs1165072376323
6Glasgow Olympians1064060556122
7Paisley BC 31147074676819
8Ayr Storm 212111065984014
9Dunoon Lions11011059683511

Division 4 Top Scorers 2018-19 (min 5 games)

PlayerTeamGPPG
Jordan McCullochGlasgow Rocks Academy Bulldogs632.00
Francesco D’UrzoGlasgow Rocks Academy Avengers724.86
Wei Hao WongPaisley BC 3623.83
Cian KirkGlasgow Rocks Academy Bulldogs523.80
Kivanc AltinDunoon Lions722.29
Paul GibbonsAyr Storm 2522.00
Konstantinos StavrakakisGlasgow Olympians516.20
Salman HaiderGlasgow Rocks Academy Avengers614.00
Martin HurstGlasgow Fever 3813.38

Senior Women

PosTeamPWLDefPFPALP
1Glasgow Fever 2660044123418
2SPRA541032323213
3Renfrew Rocks624023638910
4Ayr Storm52302462979
5Glasgow Fever32102101447
6South Lanarkshire Colliers70702694297
7Glasgow Eagles0000000

Junior Men

PosTeamPWLDefPFPALP
1Glasgow City880078446524
2Renfrew Rocks963062449721
3Ayr Storm752054751017
4Glasgow Rocks743064243215
5Glasgow Rens835047353514
6South Lanarkshire Colliers918033069311
7St Mirren817033960710

Junior Women

PosTeamPWLDefPFPALP
1Glasgow Fever2200138936
2Ayr Storm2020931382
3South Lanarkshire Colliers0000000

Cadet

PosTeamPWLDefPFPALP
1Ayr Storm981073549025
2Glasgow City972077642823
3Glasgow Rens871058744022
4Glasgow Rocks853060144918
5Renfrew Rocks945048759317
6South Lanarkshire Colliers936044163915
7Glasgow Fever1028055076814
8St Mirren10010043080010

Cadette

PosTeamPWLDefPFPALP
1Glasgow City33002221399
2St Mirren42202112118
3Lady Rocks41301602196
4Ayr Storm31201321565

Under-14 Boys

PosTeamPWLDefPFPALP
1Glasgow Rocks550038717815
2Stirling Knights633030730612
3Glasgow Rens532027125711
4South Lanarkshire Colliers32101421897
5Ayr Storm40401562214
6Glasgow Fever30301132253

Leave a Reply