League Tables

Senior Men 1

PosTeamPWLDefPFPALP
1Renfrew Rocks 1141400126283542
2Lockerbie Tornadoes12102093667932
3Glasgow Devils1385094586429
4Glasgow Fever1275082269926
5Ayr Storm 113670861100525
6Glasgow Eagles1257070485522
7Paisley BC1239074083718
8North Lanarkshire Titans13112062798915
9Oatlands1028055868414

Senior Men 2

PosTeamPWLDefPFPALP
1Renfrew Rocks 21192077252629
2Glasgow Olympians871045236522
3Calderglen Spartans954049341219
4Glasgow Storm651038932816
5Ayrshire Tornadoes743044933915
6Glasgow Fever 210010038185510
7Clyde Cavaliers71603754509
8Glasgow Rocks61503583948

SM2 Top Scorers 2021-2022 (Min 5 games)

PlayerTeamGPPG
Sam JackAyrshire Tornadoes617.33
Shaun ThomasGlasgow Rocks516.40
Chris FabianCalderglen Spartans713.29
Euan CourtCalderglen Spartans513.00
Andrew HyslopClyde Cavaliers513.00
Colin HeggieCalderglen Spartans512.80
Graham BarrRenfrew Rocks 1712.14
Jordan ThomsonAyrshire Tornadoes512.00
Kyriakos ArnidisGlasgow Olympians510.80
Ross ClarkRenfrew Rocks 2610.50

Senior Men 3

PosTeamPWLDefPFPALP
1Glasgow Devils 213103089667333
2Bishopton Broncos11101082860931
3Ayr Storm 21367080579025
4Paisley BC 2880065942424
5Glasgow Fever 31156065664721
6Glasgow Storm 21256158573121
7Renfrew Rocks 31248068872920
8Glasgow Kelvin College12210060581916
9Dunoon Lions918041163511

SM3 Top Scorers 2021-2022 (min 10 games)

PlayerTeamPTSGPPG
Jordan McGeeBishopton Broncos1921019.20
Peter StoreyBishopton Broncos1911117.36
Bikrant MalhotraGlasgow Devils 21901117.27
Ross BlackAyr Storm 21891117.18
Michael DickGlasgow Fever 31611114.64
Kamil CybulskiGlasgow Devils 21551114.09
Shay McMahonBishopton Broncos1441113.09
Andrew TaggartBishopton Broncos1181011.80

Senior Men 4

PosTeamPWLDefPFPA
1Glasgow University 28620511383
2Glasgow Devils 310550549592
3Glasgow University6600509290
4North Lanarkshire Chiefs 45320395291
5Glasgow Devils 46240260324
6Ayr Storm 38080283559
7South Lanarkshire Colliers 25140196274

Senior Women

PosTeamPWLDefPFPALP
1Glasgow City770047530821
2Glasgow Fever945048947117
3Glasgow Eagles651033427916
4Ayr Storm Ladies642039040914
5Glasgow Fever 271603154959
6SPRA70702944877

Junior Men

PosTeamPWLDefPFPALP
1Glasgow Rens770045843821
2Ayr Storm JM734051998713
3Ayrshire Tornadoes633038338012
4Glasgow Fever61503705308
5Renfrew Rocks 141302374646
6Glasgow Rens 20000000

Cadet Men

PosTeamPWLDefPFPALP
1Glasgow Rens CM Alpha1091064340228
2Ayr Storm CM Alpha981079035425
3Glasgow Rens CM Beta1064055853022
4Renfrew Rocks CM1046049467918
5Ayr Storm CM Beta927031759613

Under-14 Men

PosTeamPWLDefPFPALP
1Ayr Storm U14 M 11082062643326
2Glasgow Rens1082056244326
3Glasgow City862040935220
4Glasgow Fever725034035111
5Ayr Storm U14 M 210010034158310
6South Lanarkshire Colliers101035671
7North Lanarkshire Chiefs0000000
7Rens U140000000

Leave a Reply