League Tables

Senior Men 1

PosTeamPWLDefPFPALP
1Glasgow Fever770055139221
2Renfrew Rocks862061351320
3Glasgow Eagles853048549118
4SPRA651044735216
5Lockerbie Tornadoes743045042415
6Ayr Storm835046754614
7Paisley BC927058963613
8Oatlands826039246712
9North Lanarkshire Titans918045562811

Senior Women

PosTeamPWLDefPFPALP
1Glasgow City761048329419
2SPRA853047041218
3Glasgow Fever 2743039333115
4Glasgow Fever642033929614
5Glasgow Eagles541030720713
6Ayr Storm734034042513
7Glasgow University70702885047
8Renfrew Rocks50501723235

Senior Men 2

PosTeamPWLDefPFPALP
1Paisley BC 2871073454422
2Glasgow Devils770054843321
3Renfrew Rocks 2752045138917
4Calderglen Spartans734039639213
5Ayrshire Tornadoes734046247213
6Glasgow Fever 2826043054112
7Clyde Cavaliers725042747211
8South Lanarkshire Colliers70703405457

Senior Men 2 Top Scorers 19-20 (Min 5 games) as of 23/12

PlayerTeamPTSGPPG
Scott RussellPaisley BC 2215635.83
Thomas BallantineGlasgow Devils128621.33
Chris FabianCalderglen Spartans122620.33
Lewis SchoffieldPaisley BC112618.67
Calum AlexanderGlasgow Devils127718.14
Zahid KhanGlasgow Devils86614.33
Neal McClurePaisley BC 264512.80
Chris CurleSouth Lanarkshire Colliers76612.67
Andrew HyslopClyde Cavaliers63512.60
Ruaidhri BlackClyde Cavaliers87712.43

Senior Men 3

PosTeamPWLDefPFPALP
1Glasgow Olympians963046946421
2Glasgow Storm761047926319
3Glasgow Storm 2752041432317
4Glasgow Rocks Academy Avengers650155923315
5Blantyre X835045759914
6Lanarkshire Phoenix826037564012
7Glasgow Rocks532035430011
8Renfrew Rocks 370703545977
9North Lanarkshire Chiefs30301311733

Senior Men 4

PosTeamPWLDefPFPALP
1Bishopton Broncos862049344920
2Glasgow Fever 3660041135618
3Ayr Storm 2651042430516
4Dunoon Lions743042642715
5Paisley BC 3532035935211
6GRA Bulldogs725036547311
7South Lanarkshire Colliers 2725039455111
8SAPC Flames71603464639
9Glasgow Devils 250502354055

Junior Men

PosTeamPWLDefPFPALP
1Glasgow Rens550040029915
2St Mirren633045943212
3Glasgow City33003101629
4Renfrew Rocks52303613469
5Ayr Storm32102451837
6Glasgow Storm51402774027
7Glasgow Fever50501944225

Cadet

PosTeamPWLDefPFPALP
1Glasgow Rens770053726721
2Ayr Storm752052739317
3Glasgow Rocks651052428716
4Renfrew Rocks52302283719
5South Lanarkshire Colliers31201841645
6Glasgow City40401783274
7Glasgow Fever40401472934
8St Mirren40401093324

Under-14 Men

PosTeamPWLDefPFPALP
1Glasgow Rens651038026116
2Stirling Knights550046514615
3North Lanarkshire Chiefs633027333012
4Ayr Storm32102271067
5South Lanarkshire Colliers50501513315
6Ayr Storm 23030522553
7Glasgow Rocks2020521712
8Glasgow Fever0000000

Leave a Reply