League Tables

Senior Men 1

PosTeamPWLDefPFPALP
1Renfrew Rocks12111099968734
2Paisley BC1385090790629
3Glasgow Fever1284079771428
4Ayr Storm1174063970525
5SPRA1266085681024
6Lockerbie Tornadoes13310077889419
7Oatlands1137156364616
8Glasgow Eagles12210064281916

Senior Men 2

PosTeamPWLDefPFPALP
1North Lanarkshire Titans13112086369935
2Renfrew Rocks 2131030102971433
3Paisley BC 2131030100483533
4Clyde Cavaliers1495095685932
5Ayrshire Tornadoes1485191783029
6Chryston Cougars1358087897423
7South Lanarkshire Colliers144100761100122
8Glasgow Fever 212210067786916
9Blantyre X12012069599912

Senior Men 3

PosTeamPWLDefPFPALP
1Glasgow City13103082871633
2Calderglen Spartans11101073750531
3Glasgow Storm1293076959830
4Renfrew Rock 31257067276822
5Glasgow Devils743040835115
6Glasgow Rocks936062565615
7Bishopton Broncos12111063087314
8Lanarkshire Phoenix1019043864012

Senior Men 4

PosTeamPWLDefPFPALP
1Glasgow Rocks Academy Avengers141130113585936
2North Lanarkshire Chiefs 214104090173434
3Glasgow Fever 314104097989734
4Glasgow Storm 21394087976131
5Glasgow Olympians1394081071131
6Glasgow Rocks Academy Bulldogs1376082488727
7Paisley BC 3144100879100222
8Ayr Storm 2141130764100316
9Dunoon Lions130130687100413

Division 4 Top Scorers 2018-19 (min 10 games)

PlayerTeamGPPG
Jordan McCullochGlasgow Rocks Academy Bulldogs1230.92
Francesco D’UrzoGlasgow Rocks Academy Avengers1324.38
Kivanc AltinDunoon Lions1223.17
Wei Hao WongPaisley BC 31123.09
Paul GibbonsAyr Storm 21120.45
Paul DohertyGlasgow Storm 21215.50
Salman HaiderGlasgow Rocks Academy Avengers1215.00
S SheikhNorth Lanarkshire Chiefs 21215.00
Martin HurstGlasgow Fever 31313.31
William WhiteheadGlasgow Fever 31313.31

Senior Women

PosTeamPWLDefPFPALP
1Glasgow Fever 2871058833622
2SPRA963055945421
3Glasgow Fever651039726516
4Renfrew Rocks835032552614
5Ayr Storm826039851012
6South Lanarkshire Colliers918038055611

Junior Men

PosTeamPWLDefPFPALP
1Glasgow City990088354527
2Ayr Storm1073079870624
3Renfrew Rocks1165076366223
4Glasgow Rens1055062962920
5Glasgow Rocks853072951018
6South Lanarkshire Colliers11110041085513
7St Mirren918038969411

Junior Women

PosTeamPWLDefPFPALP
1South Lanarkshire Colliers440022318612
2Glasgow Fever532029726411
3Ayr Storm50502313015

Cadet

PosTeamPWLDefPFPALP
1Glasgow Rens12111088766334
2Ayr Storm12102097666232
3Glasgow City1192094051229
4Glasgow Rocks1275089267126
5Renfrew Rocks1257064680922
6South Lanarkshire Colliers1248060189820
7Glasgow Fever132110689102317
8St Mirren12012053993212

Cadette

PosTeamPWLDefPFPALP
1Glasgow City33002221399
2St Mirren42202112118
3Lady Rocks41301602196
4Ayr Storm31201321565

Under-14 Boys

PosTeamPWLDefPFPALP
1Glasgow Rocks880063727124
2Stirling Knights743039036615
3Glasgow Rens743036938015
4South Lanarkshire Colliers431018922810
5Ayr Storm60602514056
6Glasgow Fever60602264126

Leave a Reply