League Tables

Senior Men 1

PosTeamPWLDefPFPALP
1Renfrew Rocks 1161600145195948
2Lockerbie Tornadoes161420116887244
3Glasgow Fever16970105190534
4Glasgow Devils169701157106034
5Glasgow Eagles16880969114432
6Ayr Storm 1157801002113129
7Paisley BC164120971109724
8Oatlands164120895110524
9North Lanarkshire Titans161150789117218

Senior Men 2

PosTeamPWLDefPFPALP
1Glasgow Olympians14122081462239
2Renfrew Rocks 214122094463738
3Ayrshire Tornadoes1495070453032
4Calderglen Spartans1495080468232
5Glasgow Storm1477062861828
6Glasgow Rocks1459064869224
7Clyde Cavaliers14113047769116
8Glasgow Fever 2141130549109616

SM2 Top Scorers 2021-2022 (Min 10 games)

PlayerTeamGPPG
Sam JackAyrshire Tornadoes1019.80
Shaun ThomasGlasgow Rocks1017.10
Colin HeggieCalderglen Spartans1014.90
Chris FabianCalderglen Spartans1213.42
Euan CourtCalderglen Spartans1212.67
Matthew LeeCalderglen Spartans1212.33
Graham BarrRenfrew Rocks 21111.27
Konstantinos GkikasGlasgow Olympians1110.18
Dimitrios StamouGlasgow Olympians129.25
Ben PowellGlasgow Rocks109.00

Senior Men 3

PosTeamPWLDefPFPALP
1Paisley BC 2161600129979048
2Glasgow Devils 2161240113185640
3Bishopton Broncos151140103484037
4Glasgow Fever 31697095293334
5Ayr Storm 21578095291029
6Renfrew Rocks 31569088388227
7Glasgow Storm 2165101807108825
8Glasgow Kelvin College162140739108220
9Dunoon Lions13112057980415

SM3 Top Scorers 2021-2022 (min 10 games)

PlayerTeamPTSGPPG
Grazvydas DaniusPaisley BC 23281423.43
Bikrant MalhotraGlasgow Devils 23041520.27
Ross BlackAyr Storm 22481319.08
Graham McNameePaisley BC 22181218.17
Jordan McGeeBishopton Broncos1981118.00
Peter StoreyBishopton Broncos2211317.00
Lewis SchofieldPaisley BC 22021315.54
Konstantin MladenovGlasgow Devils 21531015.30
Michael DickGlasgow Fever 32231613.94
Kamil CybulskiGlasgow Devils 21931512.87

Senior Men 4

PosTeamPWLDefPFPALP
1Glasgow University12102188352532
2Glasgow University 21293171854230
3North Lanarkshire Chiefs 41183077553927
4Glasgow Devils 31275062362126
5Glasgow Devils 41239046273918
6South Lanarkshire Colliers 21037243852916
7Ayr Storm 312012053194512

Senior Women

PosTeamPWLDefPFPALP
1Glasgow City10100065645630
2Ayr Storm Ladies1073059155624
3Glasgow Eagles1064053548122
4Glasgow Fever1046049149118
5Glasgow Fever 21037046764916
6SPRA10010041867710

Junior Men

PosTeamPWLDefPFPALP
1Glasgow Rens880054048224
2Ayrshire Tornadoes844040348216
3Glasgow Fever844041050016
4Renfrew Rocks 1826036166212
5Ayr Storm JM826057198712
6Glasgow Rens 20000000

Cadet Men

PosTeamPWLDefPFPALP
1Ayr Storm CM Alpha1091090538628
2Glasgow Rens CM Alpha1091064340228
3Glasgow Rens CM Beta1064055853022
4Renfrew Rocks CM1046049467918
5Ayr Storm CM Beta1028034971114

Under-14 Men

PosTeamPWLDefPFPALP
1Ayr Storm U14 M 11082062647726
2Glasgow Rens1082056247426
3Glasgow City1082048045626
4Glasgow Fever1037040942216
5South Lanarkshire Colliers1037032769216
6Ayr Storm U14 M 210010033968010
7North Lanarkshire Chiefs0000000
7Rens U140000000

Leave a Reply