League Tables

Senior Men 1

PosTeamPWLDefPFPALP
1Glasgow Fever11110087165833
2Renfrew Rocks1293095477230
3SPRA1091074557928
4Glasgow Eagles1266072776324
5Ayr Storm1156067174821
6Lockerbie Tornadoes1055065864220
7Oatlands12210059773516
8Paisley BC1129072177315
9North Lanarkshire Titans12111061489314

Senior Women

PosTeamPWLDefPFPALP
1Glasgow Eagles871052031922
2Glasgow City871054134922
3Glasgow Fever963053844821
4SPRA954051345619
5Glasgow Fever 2954047542919
6Ayr Storm1037046762216
7Glasgow University1019042870812
8Renfrew Rocks50501723235

Senior Men 2

PosTeamPWLDefPFPALP
1Paisley BC 211101098172831
2Glasgow Devils11101083568131
3Renfrew Rocks 21165070861423
4Calderglen Spartans1055056554220
5Ayrshire Tornadoes1055064564720
6Clyde Cavaliers1046060367618
7Glasgow Fever 21138060070017
8South Lanarkshire Colliers12012055290112

Senior Men 2 Top Scorers 19-20 (Min 8 games) as of 21/02

PlayerTeamPTSGPPG
Scott RussellPaisley BC 2276930.67
Chris FabianCalderglen Spartans159819.88
Calum AlexanderGlasgow Devils153917.00
Lewis SchoffieldPaisley BC146916.22
Zahid KhanGlasgow Devils109813.63
Colin HeggieCalderglen Spartans102812.75
Chris CurleSouth Lanarkshire Colliers112912.44
Andrew HyslopClyde Cavaliers96812.00
Ruaidhri BlackClyde Cavaliers1191011.90
Mick BarryClyde Cavaliers1151011.50

Senior Men 3

PosTeamPWLDefPFPALP
1Glasgow Storm11101073240431
2Glasgow Storm 21073062450724
3Glasgow Olympians1266059965124
4Glasgow Rocks Academy Avengers870178031221
5Lanarkshire Phoenix1147055282719
6Glasgow Rocks852151842217
7Blantyre X1037055974516
8Renfrew Rocks 3121110608100714
9North Lanarkshire Chiefs826044053712

Senior Men 3 Top Scorers 19-20 (Min 7 Games)

PlayerTeamPTSGPPG
Francesco D'UrzoGlasgow Rocks Academy Avengers214826.75
Kevin BrannanBlantyre X2021020.20
Chris David SinnotteGlasgow Rocks122717.43
Jordan McCullochGlasgow Rocks Academy Avengers107715.29
Keith McKenzieLanarkshire Phoenix106715.14
Aidan OttersonGlasgow Storm 2134914.89
Shiloh WakazadiGlasgow Rocks Academy Avengers113814.83
David AdebayourGlasgow Storm1481014.80
Adnan JalilGlasgow Rocks Academy Avengers113814.13
Romek LukaszewiczGlasgow Storm 297713.86

Senior Men 4

PosTeamPWLDefPFPALP
1Ayr Storm 213112095169035
2Bishopton Broncos1394080974231
3Glasgow Fever 310100071357930
4Paisley BC 31165074074823
5Dunoon Lions1055061262120
6GRA Bulldogs1248063978420
7South Lanarkshire Colliers 21248064789820
8SAPC Flames11110055273813
9Glasgow Devils 2817038054610

Junior Men

PosTeamPWLDefPFPALP
1Glasgow Rens660047534518
2Renfrew Rocks853062147918
3St Mirren844058756216
4Glasgow City550049722515
5Glasgow Storm817041069010
6Ayr Storm42203072638
7Glasgow Fever70702505837

Cadet

PosTeamPWLDefPFPALP
1Glasgow Rocks11101097245631
2Ayr Storm1192080556629
3Glasgow Rens990074633127
4Glasgow Fever1046053961618
5Renfrew Rocks1037049573616
6South Lanarkshire Colliers936047953415
7Glasgow City80802696708
8St Mirren80802086048

Under-14 Men

PosTeamPWLDefPFPALP
1Stirling Knights880079619124
2Glasgow Rens871051733622
3North Lanarkshire Chiefs633027333012
4Ayr Storm32102271067
5South Lanarkshire Colliers70702165007
6Ayr Storm 25050954375
7Glasgow Rocks3030642883
8Glasgow Fever0000000

Leave a Reply