League Tables

Senior Men 1

PosTeamPWLDefPFPALP
1Renfrew Rocks 1151500134189745
2Lockerbie Tornadoes131120101274935
3Glasgow Devils14860101793730
4Glasgow Fever1376089277527
5Ayr Storm 113670861100525
6Glasgow Eagles1367077792725
7Paisley BC13310080291619
8North Lanarkshire Titans13112062798915
9Oatlands1028055868414

Senior Men 2

PosTeamPWLDefPFPALP
1Renfrew Rocks 213112086558335
2Glasgow Olympians1082058148926
3Calderglen Spartans1174060751325
4Glasgow Storm1055055055220
5Ayrshire Tornadoes954057045119
6Glasgow Rocks725043244711
7Glasgow Fever 211011043492911
8Clyde Cavaliers71603754509

SM2 Top Scorers 2021-2022 (Min 7 games)

PlayerTeamGPPG
Sam JackAyrshire Tornadoes920.11
Shaun ThomasGlasgow Rocks716.14
Colin HeggieCalderglen Spartans715.00
Chris FabianCalderglen Spartans1014.90
Angelos LampropoulosGlasgow Olympians713.14
Euan CourtCalderglen Spartans912.00
Graham BarrRenfrew Rocks 11111.27
Matthew LeeCalderglen Spartans910.56
Ross ClarkRenfrew Rocks 2810.50
Ben PowellGlasgow Rocks710.00

Senior Men 3

PosTeamPWLDefPFPALP
1Glasgow Devils 2151230106978239
2Paisley BC 211110092254533
3Bishopton Broncos11101082860931
4Ayr Storm 21367080579025
5Renfrew Rocks 31358075677923
6Glasgow Storm 21458169692023
7Glasgow Fever 31257069673922
8Glasgow Kelvin College14212067893818
9Dunoon Lions1019046773912

SM3 Top Scorers 2021-2022 (min 10 games)

PlayerTeamPTSGPPG
Graham McNameePaisley BC 22161119.64
Jordan McGeeBishopton Broncos1921019.20
Bikrant MalhotraGlasgow Devils 22341318.00
Peter StoreyBishopton Broncos1911117.36
Ross BlackAyr Storm 21891117.18
Michael DickGlasgow Fever 31611114.64
Kamil CybulskiGlasgow Devils 21731313.31
Shay McMahonBishopton Broncos1441113.09
Andrew TaggartBishopton Broncos1181011.80
Jonathan GilbrideGlasgow Storm 21361211.33

Senior Men 4

PosTeamPWLDefPFPA
1Glasgow University 29720579426
2Glasgow Devils 310550549592
3Glasgow University6600509290
4North Lanarkshire Chiefs 46420488351
5Glasgow Devils 46240260324
6South Lanarkshire Colliers 26150239342
7Ayr Storm 38080343652

Senior Women

PosTeamPWLDefPFPALP
1Glasgow City770047530821
2Glasgow Eagles761039632519
3Glasgow Fever945048947117
4Ayr Storm Ladies642039040914
5Glasgow Fever 2826036853412
6SPRA90903796029

Junior Men

PosTeamPWLDefPFPALP
1Glasgow Rens770045843821
2Ayr Storm JM734051998713
3Ayrshire Tornadoes633038338012
4Glasgow Fever61503705308
5Renfrew Rocks 141302374646
6Glasgow Rens 20000000

Cadet Men

PosTeamPWLDefPFPALP
1Ayr Storm CM Alpha1091090538628
2Glasgow Rens CM Alpha1091064340228
3Glasgow Rens CM Beta1064055853022
4Renfrew Rocks CM1046049467918
5Ayr Storm CM Beta1028034971114

Under-14 Men

PosTeamPWLDefPFPALP
1Ayr Storm U14 M 11082062643326
2Glasgow Rens1082056244326
3Glasgow City862040935220
4Glasgow Fever725034035111
5Ayr Storm U14 M 210010034158310
6South Lanarkshire Colliers101035671
7North Lanarkshire Chiefs0000000
7Rens U140000000

Leave a Reply