League Tables

Senior Men 1

PosTeamPWLDefPFPALP
1Glasgow Fever12120094171336
2Renfrew Rocks1293095477230
3SPRA1192080064929
4Glasgow Eagles1376080081427
5Ayr Storm1367080587425
6Lockerbie Tornadoes1055065864220
7Paisley BC13310084190819
8Oatlands12210059773516
9North Lanarkshire Titans13112067196515

Senior Women

PosTeamPWLDefPFPALP
1Glasgow City1091068644428
2Glasgow Eagles1082061840226
3Glasgow Fever1073059147924
4SPRA1165063357423
5Glasgow Fever 2954047542919
6Ayr Storm1138051569217
7Glasgow University11110047378313
8Renfrew Rocks60602023906

Senior Men 2

PosTeamPWLDefPFPALP
1Glasgow Devils141310103084240
2Paisley BC 2121110106480334
3Renfrew Rocks 21275077768026
4Calderglen Spartans1257069669522
5Ayrshire Tornadoes1257075177122
6Clyde Cavaliers1248074483120
7Glasgow Fever 21248068577620
8South Lanarkshire Colliers12012055290112

Senior Men 2 Top Scorers 19-20 (Min 8 games) as of 21/02

PlayerTeamPTSGPPG
Scott RussellPaisley BC 2276930.67
Chris FabianCalderglen Spartans159819.88
Calum AlexanderGlasgow Devils153917.00
Lewis SchoffieldPaisley BC146916.22
Zahid KhanGlasgow Devils109813.63
Colin HeggieCalderglen Spartans102812.75
Chris CurleSouth Lanarkshire Colliers112912.44
Andrew HyslopClyde Cavaliers96812.00
Ruaidhri BlackClyde Cavaliers1191011.90
Mick BarryClyde Cavaliers1151011.50

Senior Men 3

PosTeamPWLDefPFPALP
1Glasgow Storm13121087749437
2Glasgow Rocks Academy Avengers111001112843230
3Glasgow Olympians1376065170027
4Glasgow Storm 21275070773726
5Glasgow Rocks1173173467324
6Lanarkshire Phoenix1358066296123
7Blantyre X1037055974516
8Renfrew Rocks 3141130707113316
9North Lanarkshire Chiefs1129062077015

Senior Men 3 Top Scorers 19-20 (Min 7 Games)

PlayerTeamPTSGPPG
Francesco D'UrzoGlasgow Rocks Academy Avengers3151128.64
Kevin BrannanBlantyre X2021020.20
Jordan McCullochGlasgow Rocks Academy Avengers144916.00
Chris David SinnotteGlasgow Rocks1561015.60
Stuart BartonGlasgow Rocks134914.89
Shiloh WakazadiGlasgow Rocks Academy Avengers1631114.82
Adnan JalilGlasgow Rocks Academy Avengers1561114.18
Aidan OttersonGlasgow Storm 21401014.00
Salman HaiderGlasgow Rocks Academy Avengers1541114.00
David AdebayourGlasgow Storm1481113.45

Senior Men 4

PosTeamPWLDefPFPALP
1Ayr Storm 2141220102774238
2Glasgow Fever 312111084771334
3Bishopton Broncos1495086782432
4Paisley BC 31385090084129
5South Lanarkshire Colliers 215690828108927
6GRA Bulldogs1468073185826
7Dunoon Lions1055061262120
8SAPC Flames13112064384115
9Glasgow Devils 21019045865812

Junior Men

PosTeamPWLDefPFPALP
1Renfrew Rocks963068651821
2Glasgow Rens862058649320
3Glasgow City660063526618
4Ayr Storm752055539917
5St Mirren844058756216
6Glasgow Storm918045182811
7Glasgow Fever90903147489

Cadet

PosTeamPWLDefPFPALP
1Glasgow Rocks121020103554532
2Ayr Storm12102088761532
3Glasgow Rens10100083539430
4Glasgow Fever1147058768719
5South Lanarkshire Colliers1046055058218
6Renfrew Rocks1037049573616
7St Mirren90902576869
8Glasgow City80802696708

Under-14 Men

PosTeamPWLDefPFPALP
1Ayr Storm1192084543429
2Stirling Knights990087724927
3Glasgow Rens1082063446026
4North Lanarkshire Chiefs945041251817
5Ayr Storm 290902377059
6South Lanarkshire Colliers80802335778
7Glasgow Rocks61502034988
8Glasgow Fever0000000

Leave a Reply