Season 2017-2018

Senior Men 1

DateFixtureTime/ResultsVenue Floor Officials
Lockerbie Academy -
Renfrew High School -
Notre Dame High School Glasgow -
Queen Margaret Academy -
Moffat Academy -
Notre Dame High School Glasgow -
Notre Dame High School Glasgow -
Lockerbie Academy -
Notre Dame High School Glasgow -
Glasgow Kelvin College, Springburn Campus -
Queen Margaret Academy -
Lockerbie Academy -
Glasgow Kelvin College, Springburn Campus -
Renfrew High School -
Notre Dame High School Glasgow -
Queen Margaret Academy -
Notre Dame High School Glasgow Johnnie Walker
Tom Stobo
Donald Dewar Leisure Centre -
Donald Dewar Leisure Centre -
Renfrew High School -
Donald Dewar Leisure Centre -
Queen Margaret Academy -
Notre Dame High School Glasgow Johnnie Walker
Renfrew High School -
Glasgow Kelvin College, Springburn Campus -
Donald Dewar Leisure Centre -
Queen Margaret Academy -
Lockerbie Academy -
Glasgow Kelvin College, Springburn Campus -
Renfrew High School -
Donald Dewar Leisure Centre -
Notre Dame High School Glasgow Johnnie Walker
Tom Stobo
Notre Dame High School Glasgow -
Notre Dame High School Glasgow Johnnie Walker
Lockerbie Academy -
Renfrew High School -
Donald Dewar Leisure Centre -
Smithycroft Secondary School -
Glasgow Kelvin College, Springburn Campus -
Belmont Academy -
Douglas Academy -
St.Andrews Academy, Paisley -

Senior Men 2

DateFixtureTime/ResultsVenue Floor Officials
Jackton Police College -
Renfrew Leisure Centre -
Dalry Primary School -
Springburn Academy -
Paisley Grammar School -
Renfrew Leisure Centre -
Springburn Academy -
Notre Dame High School Greenock -
Renfrew Leisure Centre -
St.Andrews R.C. Secondary Carntyne -
St.Maurice's High School -
Paisley Grammar School -
Springburn Academy -
Jackton Police College -
St.Maurice's High School -
Renfrew Leisure Centre -
St.Andrews R.C. Secondary Carntyne -
Paisley Grammar School -
Notre Dame High School Greenock -
Paisley Grammar School Alasdair Cameron
David Adams
Notre Dame High School Greenock -
Knightswood Secondary Eddie Alexander
Susanne Fleming
Dalry Primary School -
St.Andrews R.C. Secondary Carntyne -
Paisley Grammar School -
Renfrew Leisure Centre -
Jackton Police College -
Dalry Primary School -
St.Andrews R.C. Secondary Carntyne -
Jackton Police College -
Notre Dame High School Greenock -
Knightswood Secondary -
Dalry Primary School -
St.Andrews R.C. Secondary Carntyne -
St.Maurice's High School -
Glennifer High School -
Clydeview Academy -
Jackton Police College -
Renfrew Leisure Centre -
Springburn Academy -
St.Maurice's High School -
St.Andrews R.C. Secondary Carntyne -
Glennifer High School -
Dalry Primary School -
Springburn Academy -
Jackton Police College -
St.Maurice's High School -
Renfrew Leisure Centre -
Dalry Primary School -
St.Andrews R.C. Secondary Carntyne -
Jackton Police College -
Notre Dame High School Greenock -
St.Maurice's High School -
Notre Dame High School Greenock -
St.Maurice's High School -
Dalry Primary School -

Senior Men 3

DateFixtureTime/ResultsVenue Floor Officials
Paisley Grammar School Alasdair Cameron
Johnnie Walker
Hyndland Secondary Calum Alexander
Stephanie McGowan
Meadow Leisure Centre Alasdair Cameron
Shawn Sombati
Blantyre Leisure Centre James Corbett
Owen Allan
Ian Nicolson Recreation Centre Ann Marie Stobo
Eddie Alexander
Blantyre Leisure Centre Calum Alexander
James Corbett
Hyndland Secondary Eddie Alexander
Jed Cichosz
Meadow Leisure Centre Alasdair Cameron
Eddie Alexander
Duncanrig Sports Centre Calum Alexander
Tom Stobo
St.Mungos Academy Eddie Alexander
Johnnie Walker
Clyde Valley H.S. Wishaw Calum Alexander
John Carter
Paisley Grammar School Alasdair Cameron
Johnnie Walker
Blantyre Leisure Centre Calum Alexander
James Corbett
St.Mungos Academy David Adams
Johnnie Walker
Meadow Leisure Centre Alasdair Cameron
Eddie Alexander
Ian Nicolson Recreation Centre Ann Marie Stobo
George Monokrousos
St.Mungos Academy David Adams
George Monokrousos
Paisley Grammar School Alasdair Cameron
Johnnie Walker
Duncanrig Sports Centre James Corbett
Jamie Allan
Notre Dame High School Glasgow Eddie Alexander
Jed Cichosz
Blantyre Leisure Centre Calum Alexander
James Corbett
Meadow Leisure Centre Alasdair Cameron
Eddie Alexander
Hyndland Secondary Jed Cichosz
Johnnie Walker
Clyde Valley H.S. Wishaw Baisana Gondo
Ross Boyle
Paisley Grammar School Craig Gordon
Susanne Fleming
Clyde Valley H.S. Wishaw Adam Nicholson
Calum Alexander
Ian Nicolson Recreation Centre Eddie Alexander
Kas Arshad
St.Mungos Academy David Adams
Kevin Eden
Paisley Grammar School Alasdair Cameron
Johnnie Walker
Clyde Valley H.S. Wishaw Adam Nicholson
R Docherty
Meadow Leisure Centre Alasdair Cameron
David Adams
Hyndland Secondary Eddie Alexander
Jed Cichosz
Meadow Leisure Centre Alasdair Cameron
Eddie Alexander
Duncanrig Sports Centre Ann Marie Stobo
Tom Stobo
Clyde Valley H.S. Wishaw R Docherty
Ross Boyle
Blantyre Leisure Centre Calum Alexander
James Corbett
Ian Nicolson Recreation Centre Eddie Alexander
Johnnie Walker
Notre Dame High School Glasgow Eddie Alexander
Tom Stobo
Meadow Leisure Centre Alasdair Cameron
David Adams
Duncanrig Sports Centre Ann Marie Stobo
Tom Stobo
Blantyre Leisure Centre Christopher Curle
James Corbett
Duncanrig Sports Centre James Corbett
Nicholas Nassi
Ian Nicolson Recreation Centre -
Hyndland Secondary Eddie Alexander
Tom Stobo
Blantyre Leisure Centre Calum Alexander
James Corbett
Ian Nicolson Recreation Centre Alex Deng
Ann Marie Stobo
Glasgow Kelvin College, Springburn Campus Calum Alexander
Tom Stobo
Clyde Valley H.S. Wishaw Adam Nicholson
Calum Alexander
Glennifer High School Alasdair Cameron
Johnnie Walker
Duncanrig Sports Centre James Corbett
Tom Stobo
Ian Nicolson Recreation Centre -
Paisley Grammar School Alasdair Cameron
Johnnie Walker
St.Mungos Academy Johnnie Walker
Kevin Eden
Duncanrig Sports Centre Graeme McWhirter
James Corbett
St.Mungos Academy Shawn Sombati
Tom Stobo
Clyde Valley H.S. Wishaw Johnnie Walker
Kas Arshad

Senior Men 4A

DateFixtureTime/ResultsVenue Floor Officials
Belmont Academy Alex Deng
Sam Wallace
St Benedicts High Linwood Alasdair Cameron
Ali Kayani
Queen Margaret Academy Jim Connor
Sam Wallace
Renfrew High School Alasdair Cameron
Nossier Arrowana
Dunoon Grammar School David Adams
Mitch McFarlane
Belmont Academy Jamie Allan
Owen Gibbons
Park Mains H.S. Erskine Ali Kayani
Eddie Alexander
St Benedicts High Linwood Alasdair Cameron
Ali Kayani
Park Mains H.S. Erskine Eddie Alexander
Susanne Fleming
Dunoon Grammar School David Adams
Mitch McFarlane
Renfrew High School David Adams
Eddie Alexander
Dunoon Grammar School David Adams
Mitch McFarlane
Renfrew High School Alasdair Cameron
David Adams
Belmont Academy Jamie Allan
Owen Gibbons
Queen Margaret Academy Jamie Allan
Sam Wallace
Dunoon Grammar School David Adams
Mitch McFarlane
St Benedicts High Linwood Alasdair Cameron
Mitch McFarlane
Park Mains H.S. Erskine Alasdair Cameron
Susanne Fleming
Belmont Academy Jamie Allan
Owen Gibbons
St Benedicts High Linwood Alasdair Cameron
Ali Kayani
Queen Margaret Academy Jim Thomson
Sam Wallace
Dunoon Grammar School David Adams
James Corbett
Park Mains H.S. Erskine Alasdair Cameron
Ali Kayani
Belmont Academy Daniel Gibbons
Jim Connor
Renfrew Leisure Centre Eddie Alexander
Tom Stobo
Belmont Academy David Adams
Owen Gibbons
St Benedicts High Linwood Alasdair Cameron
Ali Kayani
Park Mains H.S. Erskine -
Renfrew High School Alasdair Cameron
David Adams
Belmont Academy Daniel Gibbons
Jim Connor
Kyle Academy Jamie Allan
Sam Wallace
St.Andrews R.C. Secondary Carntyne -
Renfrew High School Baisana Gondo
Tom Stobo
Clyde Valley H.S. Wishaw Alex Deng
Susanne Fleming
St Benedicts High Linwood Alasdair Cameron
Johnnie Walker
Duncanrig Sports Centre Baisana Gondo
Tom Stobo
Park Mains H.S. Erskine -
Shawlands Academy -
Duncanrig Sports Centre James Corbett
Tom Stobo
St.Andrews R.C. Secondary Carntyne Johnnie Walker
Maureen McNeil

Senior Men 4B

DateFixtureTime/ResultsVenue Floor Officials
St.Andrews R.C. Secondary Carntyne Christopher Curle
David Adams
St.Andrews R.C. Secondary Carntyne Johnnie Walker
Susanne Fleming
St.Andrews R.C. Secondary Carntyne Calum Alexander
Johnnie Walker
Duncanrig Sports Centre Calum Alexander
Christopher Curle
Shawlands Academy Dimitris Saltas
Sam Wallace
Clyde Valley H.S. Wishaw Christopher Curle
Graeme McWhirter
Clyde Valley H.S. Wishaw Alex Deng
Christopher Curle
Shawlands Academy -
Shawlands Academy -
Duncanrig Sports Centre Chris Fabian
Christopher Curle
Duncanrig Sports Centre Ann Marie Stobo
Johnnie Walker
Clyde Valley H.S. Wishaw Alex Deng
Graeme McWhirter
Kyle Academy Jamie Allan
Sam Wallace
St.Andrews R.C. Secondary Carntyne -
Renfrew High School Baisana Gondo
Tom Stobo
Clyde Valley H.S. Wishaw Alex Deng
Susanne Fleming
St Benedicts High Linwood Alasdair Cameron
Johnnie Walker
Duncanrig Sports Centre Baisana Gondo
Tom Stobo
Park Mains H.S. Erskine -
Shawlands Academy -

Senior Women

DateFixtureTime/ResultsVenue Floor Officials
Queen Margaret Academy Daniel Gibbons
Owen Gibbons
Trinity H.S. Renfrew David Adams
Jason Carr
Jackton Police College Calum Alexander
Johnnie Walker
Smithycroft Secondary School Baisana Gondo
Maureen McNeil
Trinity H.S. Renfrew David Adams
Jason Carr
Smithycroft Secondary School Baisana Gondo
Maureen McNeil
Queen Margaret Academy Daniel Gibbons
Owen Gibbons
Trinity H.S. Renfrew Ali Kayani
Jason Carr
Queen Margaret Academy Daniel Gibbons
Jim Connor
Hillhead High School Adrienne Hunter
Tom Stobo
Trinity H.S. Renfrew -
Smithycroft Secondary School Baisana Gondo
Maureen McNeil
Hillhead High School Eddie Alexander
James Corbett
Jackton Police College Calum Alexander
David Adams
Smithycroft Secondary School -
Hillhead High School -
Douglas Academy Eddie Alexander
Tom Stobo
Hillhead High School Eddie Alexander
Tom Stobo
Jackton Police College Calum Alexander
Tom Stobo
Jackton Police College Calum Alexander
Eddie Alexander
Queen Margaret Academy Daniel Gibbons
Jim Connor
Smithycroft Secondary School Christopher Curle
Maureen McNeil
Hillhead High School Eddie Alexander
Tom Stobo
Hillhead High School Eddie Alexander
Tom Stobo
Trinity H.S. Renfrew -
Hillhead High School Eddie Alexander
Tom Stobo
Queen Margaret Academy Daniel Gibbons
Jim Connor
Jackton Police College Calum Alexander
Eddie Alexander
Trinity H.S. Renfrew Jason Carr
Hillhead High School Alex Deng
Christopher Curle

Junior Men

DateFixtureTime/ResultsVenue Floor Officials
Eastbank Academy Aiden Rafferty
Kevin Eden
Kyle Academy Owen Gibbons
Sam Wallace
Eastbank Academy Aiden Rafferty
Alexander Geddes
Clyde Valley H.S. Wishaw Adam Nicholson
Ross Boyle
Glasgow Kelvin College, Springburn Campus Alex Deng
Craig Gordon
Eastbank Academy Alexander Geddes
Nossier Arrowana
Kyle Academy Daniel Gibbons
Sam Wallace
Kyle Academy Daniel Gibbons
Owen Gibbons
Glasgow Kelvin College, Springburn Campus Alex Deng
Jed Cichosz
Clyde Valley H.S. Wishaw Adam Nicholson
Ross Boyle
All Saints Secondary Alex Deng
Milana Piecas
Kyle Academy Jim Connor
Sam Wallace
Trinity H.S. Renfrew David Adams
Jamie Allan
Glasgow Kelvin College, Springburn Campus Alex Deng
Eastbank Academy Aiden Rafferty
Maureen McNeil
Trinity H.S. Renfrew David Adams
Kevin Eden
Clyde Valley H.S. Wishaw Adam Nicholson
Ross Boyle
Clyde Valley H.S. Wishaw Adam Nicholson
Ross Boyle
Trinity H.S. Renfrew -
Trinity H.S. Renfrew -

Cadet Men Pool A

DateFixtureTime/ResultsVenue Floor Officials
Kyle Academy -
Eastbank Academy Aiden Rafferty
Alexander Geddes
Auchenharvie Academy -
Clydeview Academy -
Eastbank Academy -
Dalry Primary School -
Shawlands Academy -
Kyle Academy -
Clydeview Academy -
Clydeview Academy -
Eastbank Academy Alexander Geddes
Johnnie Walker
Kyle Academy -
Belmont Academy -
Shawlands Academy -
Shawlands Academy -
Eastbank Academy -
Shawlands Academy -
Dalry Primary School -
Clydeview Academy -
Dalry Primary School -
Anniesland College -
Kyle Academy -
St.Andrews Academy, Paisley -
Eastbank Academy -

Cadette Women

DateFixtureTime/ResultsVenue Floor Officials
Kyle Academy -
Hyndland Secondary -
Hyndland Secondary -
Eastbank Academy -
Kyle Academy -
St.Andrews R.C. Secondary Carntyne Aiden Rafferty
Kevin Eden
Uddingston Grammer School -
Shawlands Academy -
Uddingston Grammer School -
Lagoon L.C. Paisley -
Kyle Academy -
St.Andrews R.C. Secondary Carntyne -
St.Andrews R.C. Secondary Carntyne Aiden Rafferty
Alexander Geddes
Shawlands Academy -
Shawlands Academy -
Kyle Academy -
Uddingston Grammer School -
Renfrew Leisure Centre -
Shawlands Academy -
Uddingston Grammer School -
St.Andrews R.C. Secondary Carntyne -
Hyndland Secondary -
Shawlands Academy -
Hyndland Secondary -
Uddingston Grammer School -
Hyndland Secondary -
Renfrew Leisure Centre -
Kyle Academy -
Lagoon L.C. Paisley -
Renfrew Leisure Centre -

U14 Men

DateFixtureTime/ResultsVenue Floor Officials
Shawlands Academy -
Hillhead High School -
St.Andrews St.Brides -
Wallace High School -
St.Maurice's High School -
Shawlands Academy -
Belmont Academy -
The Peak, Stirling -
Shawlands Academy -
Hillhead High School -
Wallace High School -
Anniesland College -
St.Maurice's High School -
Belmont Academy -
Shawlands Academy -
St.Andrews St.Brides -
Anniesland College -
St.Maurice's High School
David Adams
Belmont Academy -
Belmont Academy -
St.Maurice's High School -

Comments are closed.