Anderson Cup 2023-2024

Cup Finals venues and dates have now been finalised as follows:

The finals will be held at Gladiators Arena, Playsport, Stewartfield Way, East Kilbride,  Glasgow G74 4GT.

Saturday 20TH APRIL Sunday 21st APRIL
Gladiators women train till 11:00hrs gives a photo opportunity for both women’s teams

11:30 Senior Women

14:00 Robert Taft Cup

16:30 Anderson Cup

09:00 U14 Men

11:15 Cadet Men

13:30 Junior Men

17:00 WBBL game Gladiators v Leicester Riders

 

Date Tip-Off Home Team Score Score Visiting Team Game ID
Preliminary Round – by 31st October 2023
26/10/2023 20:15 North Lanarkshire Chiefs 62 52 Renfrew Rocks A
Glasgow University Bengals 44 88 Paisley BC 4 B
Glasgow Devils 3 62 52 Ayr Storm 4a C
19/10/2023 18:30 Ayr Storm 4b 37 67 Dunoon Lions D
South Lanarkshire Colliers Withdrawn North Lanarkshire Titans 4 E
Bishopton Broncos 3 68 48 Glasgow Eagles 4 G
Irvine Sharks Men Glasgow Olympians 4 Withdrawn H
Round 1 – by 30th November 2023
Glasgow Olympians 1 65 50 Glasgow Storm 2b 1
13/11/2023 19:45 Renfrew Rocks 1 104 61 Glasgow Kelvin College 2
Lockerbie Tornadoes 73 56 Bishopton Broncos 2 3
Ayrshire Tornadoes 1 20 0 Renfrew Rocks 2 Withdrawn 4
Glasgow Chinese 1 20 0 Glasgow Rocks Withdrawn 5
North Lanarkshire Titans 1 119 46 Glasgow Storm 2a 6
Glasgow Eagles 1 67 52 Glasgow University Internationals 7
Oatlands 55 47 North Lanarkshire Chiefs 8
Glasgow Fever 1 94 47 Paisley BC 4 9
Ayr Storm 1 92 70 Glasgow Devils 3 10
Glasgow Devils 1 115 44 Dunoon Lions 11
East Kilbride Spartans 85 45 Ayr Storm 3 12
Glasgow University Tigers 87 28 North Lanarkshire Titans 4 13
Glasgow Devils 2 75 31 Bishopton Broncos 4 14
Paisley BC 2 85 44 Bishopton Broncos 3 15
Glasgow Fever 3 Withdrawn 0 20 Irvine Sharks Men 16
Round 2 – by 11th February 2024
Glasgow Olympians 1 57 48 Irvine Sharks Men 17
Paisley BC 2 66 93 Renfrew Rocks 1 18
Lockerbie Tornadoes 97 46 Glasgow Devils 2 19
Ayrshire Tornadoes 71 49 Glasgow University Tigers 20
East Kilbride Spartans 61 77 Glasgow Chinese 1 21
North Lanarkshire Titans 1 91 77 Glasgow Devils 1 22
Glasgow Eagles 1 101 55 Ayr Storm 1 23
Glasgow Fever 1 61 46 Oatlands 24
Quarter Finals – by 10th March 2024
Glasgow Fever 1 60 70 Glasgow Olympians 1 Q1
Renfrew Rocks 1 75 72 Glasgow Eagles 1 Q2
North Lanarkshire Titans 1 87 107 Lockerbie Tornadoes Q3
Glasgow Chinese 1 56 78 Ayrshire Tornadoes Q4
Semi-Finals – by 31st March 2024
Glasgow Olympians 69 47 Ayrshire Tornadoes
Lockerbie Tornadoes 103 64 Renfrew Rocks 1
FINALS Weekend
20/04/2024 16:30 Glasgow Olympians Lockerbie Tornadoes

Comments are closed.