League Tables

Senior Men 1

PosTeamPWLDefPFPALP
1Glasgow Storm550042730315
2Ayrshire Tornadoes532037431111
3South Lanarkshire Colliers431024826010
4WCS Buddies52303403379
5Oatlands51402703757
6Glasgow City40402283014

Senior Men Div1 Top Scorers 2015-2016

RankPlayerTeamPTSGPPG
1Fotis VlachosOatlands54227.00
2Kyle HaldaneGlasgow Storm92423.00
3Craig StampWCS Buddies44222.00
4Nestor LasuncionGlasgow Storm63321.00
5Kevin EdenGlasgow City51317.00
6Jedrzej CichoszGlasgow City48316.00
7Ali SalimyGlasgow Storm45315.00
8Greg MarshallWCS Buddies56414.00
9Graham HunterSouth Lanarkshire Colliers56414.00
10Ross RankinSouth Lanarkshire Colliers56414.00

Senior Men 2

PosTeamPWLDefPFPALP
1Glasgow Eagles1082068356426
2Ayr Storm752043639217
3Renfrew Rocks743049137815
4Paisley BC642044637614
5North Lanarkshire Chiefs532028626711
6Glasgow Storm 2817043060610
7Blantyre X70613715606

Senior Men Div2 Top Scorers 2015-2016

RankPlayerTeamPTSGPPG
1Daniel BajwolukAyr Storm76325.33
2Kevin BrannanBlantyre X65321.67
3Neil DicksonBlantyre X64321.33
4David PorterNorth Lanarkshire Chiefs55318.33
5Sam WallaceAyr Storm70417.50
6Peter ScarrowGlasgow Eagles86517.20
7Ross BlackPaisley BC65416.25
8James WeirNorth Lanarkshire Chiefs42314.00
9Stuart McCannGlasgow Eagles83613.83
10Gary BrownRenfrew Rocks59511.80

Senior Men 3

PosTeamPWLDefPFPALP
1Lockerbie Tornadoes981055141525
2Glasgow Fever880055033724
3Calderglen Spartans963053850821
4Renfrew Rocks 21156054755321
5Clyde Cavaliers550030325615
6Chryston Cougars826041545612
7Dumbarton Dodgers725040641211
8South Lanarkshire Colliers 2918047761111
9Glasgow Storm 380802805198

Senior Men 4

PosTeamPWLDefPFPALP
1Paisley BC 212102085964332
2Glasgow Eagles 21192081256929
3North Lanarkshire Titans1183068053227
4Ayrshire Tornadoes 21082072946226
5Glasgow Fever 21046051764918
6North Lanarkshire Titans 21037047662116
7Dunoon Lions927050457413
8Ayr Storm 2817037253510
9Southside Originals90903236879

Senior Men Div4 top scorers 2015 – 2016

RankPlayerTeamPTSGPPG
1G. FarrellAyr Storm 2179725.57
2K. AltinDunoon Lions167820.88
3C. RobertsonGlasgow Eagles 2149818.63
4Daniel HughesAyrshire Tornadoes 2107715.29
5R. HillhousePaisley BC 287614.50
6T. LaursenDunoon Lions111813.88
7K. McKenzieNorth Lanarkshire Titans120913.33
8Ewan RenfrewPaisley BC 293713.29
9J. PunsalangGlasgow Eagles 2115912.78
10J. CargillGlasgow Fever 282711.71

Senior Women

PosTeamPWLDefPFPALP
1Glasgow Fever 21091068944028
2Glasgow Fever1082059340526
3Glasgow University743043031815
4South Lanarkshire Colliers743043135515
5Glasgow Eagles734031142013
6SPRA624030738610
7Ayr Storm60602403676
8Renfrew Rocks70611915016

Junior Men

PosTeamPWLDefPFPALP
1Glasgow City651056220816
2Renfrew Rocks440028016712
3Glasgow Rocks725032846511
4Glasgow Storm431032216610
5Ayr Storm52302483479
6North Lanarkshire Titans60601345216

Junior Women

PosTeamPWLDefPFPALP
1Ayr Storm440035516712
2South Lanarkshire Colliers22001581076
3St Mirren41302223386
4Glasgow Fever40401662894

Cadet

PosTeamPWLDefPFPALP
1Glasgow Rocks550036923715
2Renfrew Rocks532031627311
3Ayr Storm42202271978
4South Lanarkshire Colliers21101461364
5Glasgow Storm4031832573
6St Mirren20201101512

Cadette

PosTeamPWLDefPFPALP
1St Mirren21101611474
2South Lanarkshire Colliers110072703
3Ayr Storm101075911

Under-14 Men (Group A)

PosTeamPWLDefPFPALP
1Glasgow Rocks660047911318
2North Lanarkshire Chiefs743030529615
3Glasgow Fever51401343407
4Glasgow City2200177436
5North Lanarkshire Titans60601294326

Under-14 Men (Group B)

PosTeamPWLDefPFPALP
1St Mirren660049311018
2South Lanarkshire Colliers532019522911
3Ayr Storm51401602787
4Clyde Cavaliers4040522834
5Renfrew Rocks0000000

Under-14 Women

PosTeamPWLDefPFPALP
1Gladiator Rocks651037923016
2South Lanarkshire Colliers440025312712
3Ayr Storm532021724611
4Glasgow City624028725210
5St Mirren42202221628
6Glasgow Fever70701234647

Leave a Reply