League Tables

Senior Men 1

PosTeamPWLDefPFPALP
1Renfrew Rocks761055140319
2Lockerbie Tornadoes642038538014
3St Mirren541045933613
4Glasgow Storm440032317912
5Glasgow Fever725044050911
6Oatlands624034640510
7Glasgow Eagles61503874958
8Ayr Storm50502284125

Senior Men 2

PosTeamPWLDefPFPALP
1Renfrew Rocks 2862052746320
2Paisley BC761057643419
3SPRA550033625315
4Glasgow Eagles 2725047652011
5North Lanarkshire Chiefs431026421910
6Glasgow Storm 2624031538010
7Ayrshire Tornadoes61502973678
8Clyde Cavaliers70703525077

Senior Men 2 Top Scorers 17-18

RankPlayerTeamPTSGPPG
1Lewis SchoffieldPaisley BC129621.50
2Craig StampSPRA82516.40
3Mark JamosinGlasgow Eagles 2109715.57
4Jonathon CorrPaisley BC104714.86
5Ross BlackSPRA29214.50
6Daniel HughesAyrshire Tornadoes58414.50
7David PorterNorth Lanarkshire Chiefs43314.33
8R-Jay JumawanGlasgow Eagles 283613.83
9Phil BirchPaisley BC80613.33
10John McGibbonGlasgow Storm 250412.50

Senior Men 3

PosTeamPWLDefPFPALP
1Glasgow Fever 2862056244320
2Paisley BC 2651048741116
3North Lanarkshire Titans642043941214
4Blantyre X734042746713
5Chryston Cougars633041941912
6South Lanarkshire Colliers725045949511
7Dumbarton Dodgers52303553749
8Glasgow Storm 350502123395

Senior Men 4A

PosTeamPWLDefPFPALP
1Paisley BC 3761041833819
2Ayr Masters853037739418
3Renfrew Rock 3752041630217
4Bishopton Broncos734042139913
5Dunoon Lions725038339711
6Ayr Storm 2817033451910

Senior Men 4B

PosTeamPWLDefPFPALP
1Glasgow City770049532821
2Calderglen Spartans431028418610
3Lanarkshire Phoenix52302272719
4Dumfries51402383767
5Glasgow Devils50502052885

Senior Women

PosTeamPWLDefPFPALP
1SPRA550029119115
2Glasgow Fever440031417212
3Glasgow Fever 2431030116710
4Glasgow Eagles52302742569
5Renfrew Rocks50501483385
6Ayr Storm50501803845

Junior Men

PosTeamPWLDefPFPALP
1Glasgow City431029224210
2Renfrew Rocks33002261769
3Ayr Storm42203162688
4Glasgow Storm30301422113
5North Lanarkshire Titans2020891682

Cadet Men A

PosTeamPWLDefPFPALP
1Glasgow City440035022812
2Ayr Storm431034825910
3Clyde Cavaliers31201351665
4Glasgow Rens31201722095
5Ayrshire Tornadoes40401713144

Cadet Men B

PosTeamPWLDefPFPALP
1Glasgow Rocks33002491139
2St Mirren32102081587
3South Lanarkshire Colliers31201322075
4Renfrew Rocks30301292403

Cadette Women

PosTeamPWLDefPFPALP
1Glasgow City440029020312
2South Lanarkshire Colliers33002181349
3Glasgow Rens32101111247
4Ayr Storm51402803287
5Glasgow Fever31201541585
6St Mirren40401492554

Under 14 Boys

PosTeamPWLDefPFPALP
1Stirling Knights3300320919
2South Lanarkshire Colliers32101971817
3Glasgow Rens32101851997
4Glasgow Rocks2110112914
5Ayr Storm2020881302
6North Lanarkshire Chiefs2020861802
7Glasgow Fever1010191351

Leave a Reply