League Tables

Senior Men 1

PosTeamPWLDefPFPALP
1Renfrew Rocks981071852425
2Glasgow Storm660046626818
3Lockerbie Tornadoes743044246515
4St Mirren541045933613
5Glasgow Fever826050459112
6Oatlands725039246611
7Glasgow Eagles817048264610
8Ayr Storm61502974648

Senior Men 2

PosTeamPWLDefPFPALP
1Renfrew Rocks 2972059953023
2Paisley BC871067550522
3SPRA550033625315
4Glasgow Eagles 2826054359212
5Glasgow Storm 2725038647911
6North Lanarkshire Chiefs431026421910
7Ayrshire Tornadoes61502973678
8Clyde Cavaliers70703525077

Senior Men 2 Top Scorers 17-18

RankPlayerTeamPTSGPPG
1Lewis SchoffieldPaisley BC129621.50
2Craig StampSPRA82516.40
3Mark JamosinGlasgow Eagles 2109715.57
4Jonathon CorrPaisley BC104714.86
5Ross BlackSPRA29214.50
6Daniel HughesAyrshire Tornadoes58414.50
7David PorterNorth Lanarkshire Chiefs43314.33
8R-Jay JumawanGlasgow Eagles 283613.83
9Phil BirchPaisley BC80613.33
10John McGibbonGlasgow Storm 250412.50

Senior Men 3

PosTeamPWLDefPFPALP
1Glasgow Fever 2862056244320
2Paisley BC 2761059445219
3North Lanarkshire Titans752056044717
4Chryston Cougars743049447615
5Blantyre X835048454214
6South Lanarkshire Colliers725045949511
7Dumbarton Dodgers624039648110
8Glasgow Storm 360602474606

Senior Men 4A

PosTeamPWLDefPFPALP
1Paisley BC 3871050137822
2Renfrew Rock 3862050434220
3Ayr Masters853037739418
4Bishopton Broncos844049844816
5Dunoon Lions927047256213
6Ayr Storm 2918037460211

Senior Men 4B

PosTeamPWLDefPFPALP
1Glasgow City660038426918
2Calderglen Spartans532028724611
3Glasgow Devils61502723418
4Lanarkshire Phoenix51402183057

Senior Women

PosTeamPWLDefPFPALP
1SPRA550029119115
2Glasgow Fever541036923113
3Glasgow Eagles633033331112
4Glasgow Fever 2431030116710
5Renfrew Rocks50501483385
6Ayr Storm50501803845

Junior Men

PosTeamPWLDefPFPALP
1Glasgow City431029224210
2Renfrew Rocks33002261769
3Ayr Storm42203162688
4Glasgow Storm30301422113
5North Lanarkshire Titans2020891682

Cadet Men A

PosTeamPWLDefPFPALP
1Glasgow City550042929715
2Ayr Storm642047838014
3Glasgow Rens42202272538
4Clyde Cavaliers51402212827
5Ayrshire Tornadoes40401713144

Cadet Men B

PosTeamPWLDefPFPALP
1Glasgow Rocks33002491139
2St Mirren32102081587
3South Lanarkshire Colliers31201322075
4Renfrew Rocks30301292403

Cadette Women

PosTeamPWLDefPFPALP
1South Lanarkshire Colliers651042528416
2Glasgow City550037628115
3Ayr Storm624035635610
4Glasgow Rens52301752539
5Glasgow Fever31201541585
6St Mirren50501773315

Under 14 Boys

PosTeamPWLDefPFPALP
1Glasgow Rens431023122510
2Stirling Knights3300320919
3South Lanarkshire Colliers32101971817
4Glasgow Rocks2110112914
5Ayr Storm2020881302
6North Lanarkshire Chiefs2020861802
7Glasgow Fever2020451812

Leave a Reply